Superficie de frutales por región
Según fecha del catastro frutícola
(hectáreas)
Especies Atacama 2011 Coquimbo 2011 Valparaíso 2014 Metropolitana 2014 O’Higgins 2009 Maule 2013 Bío Bío 2012 La Araucanía 2012 Los Ríos 2012 Los Lagos 2012 Total estimado
Almendro1.292,81.043,33.412,12.780,333,07,88.569,4
Arándano Americano2,0331,7236,0193,6875,24.365,84.280,21.561,01.519,11.141,314.505,9
Avellano24,45.680,5386,42.251,5260,983,18.686,9
Caqui0,722,719,839,814,05,0102,0
Castaño2,51,152,4346,98,859,6471,2
Cerezo0,173,9242,71.814,24.967,58.087,11.309,7382,027,927,916.932,9
Chirimoyo4,4356,2108,85,6474,9
Ciruelo Europeo20,8134,53.119,87.613,2842,765,411.796,4
Ciruelo Japones112,81.454,03.246,8797,95.611,6
Cranberry137,8464,982,6685,3
Damasco0,4351,8295,4269,7176,20,51.094,0
Duraznero Consumo Fresco1,836,5304,1712,81.720,99,81,42.787,3
Duraznero Tipo Conservero0,557,93.049,2992,75.674,9364,20,60,310.140,3
Elderberry– – – – 6,06,0
Feijoa1,01,0
Frambuesa3,62,752,61.303,61.283,0330,8275,2217,43.468,7
Granado215,5387,7167,6119,110,5119,756,21.076,3
Grosella0,47,98,3
Guayabo
Guindo Agrio0,14,47,446,78,01,568,1
Hardy Kiwi O Baby Kiwi4,27,011,2
Higuera0,519,35,739,933,810,71,0110,8
Jojoba120,178,3198,4
Kiwi176,3455,33.969,45.368,7612,619,730,310.632,1
Kiwi Gold O Kiwi Amarillo6,681,163,3277,315,0443,3
Kunkuat4,10,14,8
Lima2,013,86,34,927,0
Limonero39,91.194,71.466,02.602,1686,73,00,15.992,5
Lucumo0,588,00,288,6
Mandarino76,12.067,31.096,8466,4288,61,03.996,2
Mango5,60,46,0
Manzano Rojo0,4130,9190,26.776,518.863,41.415,12.312,58,929.698,0
Manzano Verde42,047,93.467,23.624,6146,8163,416,97.508,8
Membrillo4,34,210,557,6156,367,43,0303,3
Moras Cultivadas E Híbridas112,2928,0105,37,23,01.155,8
Mosqueta77,4108,5185,9
Murtilla1,09,12,612,6
Naranjo44,31.085,71.555,72.161,82.600,83,77.451,9
Nectarino0,14,2326,61.315,83.515,745,11,75.209,2
Nispero0,29,830,212,40,553,0
Nogal5,61.662,15.644,010.948,92.792,52.436,4808,195,311,124.403,8
Nuez De Macadamia0,10,30,50,9
Olivo2.417,13.437,01.012,62.992,43.971,85.790,7112,92,319.736,8
Palto228,96.290,718.588,04.894,91.701,94,418,231.727,0
Papayo183,434,81,60,2220,0
Pecana19,119,1
Pera Asiatica1,54,278,577,137,1198,4
Peral0,153,9141,7808,13.505,22.513,060,818,27.101,0
Pistacho2,97,916,428,015,71,372,1
Pluots15,2175,6 272,221,1482,0
Pomelo10,086,252,882,7231,8
Sanddorn6,06,0
Sauco0,30,3
Tangelo7,13,415,926,3
Tuna11,4210,182,5587,133,310,0934,4
Vid De Mesa8.050,710.597,110.770,98.771,113.824,5219,852.234,1
Zarzaparrilla Negra0,21,11,4
Zarzaparrilla Roja0,51,733,116,55,915,172,8
Total11.232,129.861,047.052,848.824,575.239,462.034,511.232,07.302,72.691,51.573,5297.043,9
Fuente: Fuente: Odepa-Cirén